All Saints logo

All Saints Carshalton

Church of England Primary School

Trust in God and give of your best

Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Laurielle Jackson - Head teacher
  • Mr Chris Marston - Deputy Head teacher / Pupil Premium Support
  • Mr James Schenck - Juniper Year 6 
  • Mrs Judith Barreiro/Mrs Wendy Chan - Elm Year 6
  • Mrs Sally Bailey/Mrs Rachael Heagney - Ash Year 5 
  • Mr Andrew Musson - Beech Year 5/ Key Stage 2 Leader
  • Miss Amy Blake - Willow Year 4
  • Miss Vicky Tweedy - Oak Year 4 
  • Miss Juliet Gilbert - Rowan Year 3
  • Miss Clare Glackin - Hazel Year 3 
  • Miss Megan Morgan Skylarks Year 2
  • Mr Andrew Davies - Wrens Year 2
  • Mrs Vici Williams - Woodpeckers Year 1 / Key Stage 1 Leader
  • Mr Stewart Stocker - Chaffinches Year 1
  • Miss Tracey Brown/Miss Emma Benjamin - Puffins Reception / Foundation Stage Leader
  • Mrs Kate Barrett/Miss Emma Benjamin - Sparrows Reception
  • Miss Catherine Langthorne (Mon/Tues)/Mrs Hannah Smail (Wed, Thurs, Fri) - Ducklings/Cygnets Nursery
  • Mrs Caroline Fitzgerald - SENCo
  • Ms Bethany Britt - Music Teacher
  • Mrs Sue Springate - Spanish Teacher
  • Mr Alex Harcourt - PPA/Management time/ Subject Leadership cover

Support Staff

Higher Level Teaching Assistants/Teaching Assistants/Learning Support Assistants

Office Staff

Lunchtime Supervisors

Catering Staff

Premises Staff

Staff Roles and Responsibilities September 2020

Teachers (other than NQTs) are responsible for the development of at least one curriculum area. Each subject leader has a budget to spend on their area.

Leadership Areas

Leader

Key Stage Leadership

 

Early Years

Miss Tracey Brown

Key Stage 1

Mrs Vici Williams

Key Stage 2

Mr Andrew Musson

   

Assessment (overview)

Mr Chris Marston

Art

Miss Tracey Brown

Computing (Teaching and Learning)

Mr Chris Marston

Computing (Hardware and Software)

Mr Chris Marston/Mrs Lorraine Berry

CPD

Mr Chris Marston

Design Technology

Mr Alex Harcourt-Smith

EAL

Mrs Hannah Smail

Educational Visits                                     

Mrs Lorraine Berry/Mrs Emma Hart Dyke

English                                                     

Mrs Vici Williams (KS1)

English

Mrs Judith Barreiro (KS2)

Enrichment/More Able

Mr Chris Marston

Humanities (History)

Mr Stewart Stocker

Humanities (Geography)

Miss Juliet Gilbert

Looked (Post) After Children LAC/P-LAC

Mrs Emma Hart Dyke

Mathematics

Mr James Schenck

MFL

Mrs Sue Springate

Music

Ms Bethany Britt

PSHE and Citizenship

Miss Amy Blake

Physical Education

Miss Vicky Tweedy

Religious Education

Miss Megan Morgan

Safeguarding/Child Protection

Mrs Laurielle Jackson/ Mr Chris Marston/ Mrs Caroline Fitzgerald (Deps)

SEND

Mrs Caroline Fitzgerald

Science

Mrs Sally Bailey

SEN Interventions/Assessment (KS2)

Mr Andrew Musson

Sports Coach

Mrs Sue Ewing

Sustainability (Eco/Travel Plan)

Mrs Kate Barrett

Wellbeing

Miss Clare Glackin

 


Governors Area  |  School Admin    | Governors Admin